Mas de Ziguy Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are of the utmost importance to Mas de Ziguy and we strive to ensure that our existing technical and organizational measures respect your data protection rights. This privacy policy describes our rules regarding the management, processing and storage of personal data submitted as part of our services. The term “personal data” means information relating to a natural person identified or that can be identified.. Consent by filling out a contact form on our website (www.masdeziguy.fr/en), you agree and accept that the Mas de Ziguy may collect, process, store and/or use the personal data submitted in accordance with the rules set forth Hereinafter. By giving us your consent, you also retain the right of rectification, the right to oblivion and/or the right to the deletion of your personal data.   Personal data collected

  • Identity and contact information for the data Processing manager

The personal data are collected on our site by the Mas de Ziguy in Sérignan-du-Comtat.

  • CNIL Declaration

The automatic processing of information has been the subject of declarations to the CNIL under numbers 1875854. You retain the right to file a claim for damage to the protection of your data, with this supervisory authority.

  • Data collected on the site

When you register for our services, the following data are collected and processed: email, civility, first name, surname, if any, password, postal address, telephone number, IP address (s) and domain name. By using our services, the following data is collected and processed: connection data and navigation data when you authorize it, browsing history and correspondences on our site. Some data is collected automatically as a result of your actions on the site (see the section on cookies below). The data submitted must not include sensitive personal data, such as government identifiers (such as Social Security numbers, driver’s licenses, or taxpayer identification numbers), Complete card numbers Personal credit or bank account, medical records or information relating to requests for care associated with persons.

  • purposes of treatment and legal basis

The main objective of collecting your personal data is to offer you a safe, optimal, efficient and personalized experience. To this end, you agree that we can use your personal data to:

  • Solve any problems to improve the use of our site and our services
  • Personalize, evaluate, improve our services, content and documentation;
  • Analyze the volume and history of your use of our services
  • Inform you about our services and those of our partner companies
  • Prevent, detect and investigate any activities that are potentially prohibited, illegal or contrary to good practice, and ensure compliance with our general terms of use;
  • Comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

For our newsletters, use case studies and marketing materials, we treat your personal data on the basis of the explicit consent you have given for this purpose.

  • Newsletter and Marketing Emails

For those of you who have explicitly chosen to receive our Mas de Ziguy newsletter, you can easily unsubscribe by following the unsubscribe links contained in each of these emails.

  • Statistical emails 

Without this being systematic, we can analyze and track down the different rates (e.g. clicks, aperture and bounce rate) and the number of emails sent to measure the performance of our emailing campaigns.

  • Testimonials

Le Mas de Ziguy publishes on its website information on Mas and availabilities. The Mas de Ziguy is committed to obtaining the authorisation of each person who has made a reservation. If you wish to be removed from the list, you can send us an email at zig. [at] sfr.fr and we will delete your information very quickly.

  • Recipients of your data

The personal data collected on the site are intended for the own use by the Mas de Ziguy and may be forwarded to the subcontracting companies to which the Mas de Ziguy may appeal in the course of the execution of its Services. Mas de Ziguy ensures compliance with data protection requirements for all its subcontracting companies. Mas de Ziguy does not sell or rent your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes, under any circumstances. In addition, the Mas de Ziguy does not disclose your personal data to third parties, except if (1) you (or your account administrator acting on your behalf) make the request or authorize the disclosure; (2) The Mas de Ziguy is constrained by a government authority or regulatory body, in the event of a judicial requisition, subpoena or other similar governmental or judicial requirement, or to establish or defend a Legal request; or (3) the third party acts as an agent or subcontractor of the Mas de Ziguy in the performance of the services (for example, the Mas de Ziguy uses the services of a mailing company).

  • Your Data protection rights

In accordance with the law on data Protection and freedoms and the general European regulations on the 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data which you may exercise in Sending us an email to zig. sfr.fr. Your requests will be processed within 30 days. We can ask that your application be accompanied by a photocopy of proof of identity or authority.

  • Cookies/Tracking

As a general rule, Mas de Ziguy uses cookies and tracking for the purpose of improving and customizing the site and/or measuring the audience. Cookies are files stored on your computer’s hard drive when browsing the Internet and especially on the site. A cookie is not used to collect personal data without your knowledge but to record information related to your browsing on the site that can be directly read by the Mas de Ziguy during your subsequent visits and requests on the site.

If you choose to refuse all cookies, your browsing may be reduced to access certain pages of the site. The purpose of the cookies used by the Mas de Ziguy is to enable or facilitate communication, to enable the provision of services requested by users, to recognise users during a next visit, to register the language Spoken by users or other preferences necessary to provide the requested service.

The Mas de Ziguy also uses analysis and monitoring tools to measure data on WEB sites and digital data to obtain an overview of the clientele, carry out analyses of the browsing experience in order to improve the content and To send targeted advertisements. By default, cookies are not automatically installed (with the exception of the cookies necessary for the operation of the site and the services of the Mas de Ziguy, the installation of which is indicated by a blindfold). In accordance with the applicable regulations, Mas de Ziguy require your authorization before implanting any other type of cookies on your hard disk. In order to avoid any discomfort caused by these systematic authorization requests and enjoy an uninterrupted navigation, you can configure your computer to accept the cookies of the Mas de Ziguy or we can memorize your refusal or Acceptance of certain cookies.

By default, browsers accept all cookies. When you access third-party sites advertising on the Mas de Ziguy website, or if you are viewing these advertisements, cookies can be created by the companies distributing these advertisements. These third parties who may use cookies as part of the Mas de Ziguy services (partners or other third parties providing content or services available on the Mas de Ziguy website) are responsible for the cookies they put in place and are their Provisions relating to cookies that apply. The Mas de Ziguy assumes no responsibility for the possible use of cookies by these third parties. For more information, you are advised to consult directly on these sites advertisers or third parties their policy on the use of cookies.

Location of data storage and transfers

The hosting servers on which the Mas de Ziguy processes and stores the databases are exclusively located within the European Union. The Mas de Ziguy is committed to inform you immediately, to the extent that we are legally authorized to do so, in the event of a request from an administrative or judicial authority relating to your data.

Security

As part of its services, the Mas de Ziguy attaches the utmost importance to the security and integrity of the personal data of its customers.

Thus, and in accordance with the RGPD, the Mas de Ziguy is committed to taking all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the data and in particular to protect them against accidental or illicit destruction, accidental loss, alteration, diffusion or Unauthorized access, as well as against any other form of illicit treatment or communication to unauthorized persons.

To this end, Mas de Ziguy implements industry standard security measures to protect personal data from unauthorized disclosure. Using industry-recommended encoding methods.

Moreover, in order to avoid, inter alia, unauthorized access, to guarantee the accuracy and good use of the data, the Mas de Ziguy has put in place appropriate electronic, physical and supervisory procedures to safeguard and preserve the Data collected.

Nevertheless, no one can consider themselves completely immune to a pirate attack. That is why, in the event of a security breach affecting you, the Mas de Ziguy is committed to inform you as soon as possible and to make its best efforts to take all possible measures to neutralize the intrusion and minimize its impacts. In the event that you suffer damage as a result of the operation of a security breach by a third party, Mas de Ziguy is committed to providing you with all necessary assistance so that you can assert your rights.

Moreover, if, by way of exception, the damage suffered was due in part to a serious fault or negligence on the part of the Mas de Ziguy, you could obtain redress within the limit of liability. It should be borne in mind that any user, client or pirate discovering a security breach and the operator is liable to criminal penalties and that the Mas de Ziguy will take all measures, including through a complaint and/or action in Justice, to preserve the data and rights of its users and its own and to limit its impact to the maximum.

Changes to the privacy policy

the Mas DE Ziguy reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time, in particular in accordance with the changes in existing laws and regulations. The changes made will be notified to you via our website or by email, as far as possible thirty (30) days at least before they come into effect. We recommend that you check these rules from time to time to stay informed about our procedures and rules regarding your personal information.

Contact us visit

Our contact page at www.masdeziguy.fr/en/contact/ if you have any questions.